KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Human Resources

beat(s) plan(s)

Turkish translation: Planlama plan(lar)dan üstündür.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beat(s) plan(s)
Turkish translation:Planlama plan(lar)dan üstündür.
Entered by: mustafa karabiber

14:28 Mar 25, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
English term or phrase: beat(s) plan(s)
şu cümlenin içinde geçiyor:
Note: Planning beats plans, delivery counts above all, communication matters and what gets measured gets done
mustafa karabiber
Planlama plan(lar)dan üstündür.
Explanation:
to beat : to do or be better than sth
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Planlama plan(lar)dan üstündür.
Mehmet Hascan
4planlama planlardan önce gelir
Cagdas Karatas
4planlama planlardan daha önemlidir
Karahan Sisman


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Planlama plan(lar)dan üstündür.


Explanation:
to beat : to do or be better than sth

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faruk Atabeyli
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler Faruk Bey.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planlama planlardan daha önemlidir


Explanation:
benim anladığım bu...

Karahan Sisman
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planlama planlardan önce gelir


Explanation:
önce gelmek hem daha önemli olduğunu hem de daha önce yapılması gerektiğini ifade ediyor bence... aslında cümlecikle anlatılmak istenen kendinizi planlara kaptırmadan planlamaya yoğunlaşın.

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 7