KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Human Resources

support worker

Turkish translation: destek elemanı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support worker
Turkish translation:destek elemanı
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

15:32 Aug 27, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: support worker
gönüllü çalışan? destek görevlisi? Emin olamadım. Yardımcı olursanız çok memnun olurum.

Şimdiden çok teşekkürler,

Nağme
Nagme Yazgin
United Kingdom
destek elemanı
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-27 15:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="destek elemanı&btnG...
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5destek elemanıAli Bayraktar
5destek görevlisi
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
destek elemanı


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-27 15:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="destek elemanı&btnG...

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Çok teşekkür ederim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagdas Karatas: Tam karşılığı budur.
6 mins
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
41 mins
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

agree  aydin kaya
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

agree  skaya
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

agree  DehaTranslation
14 hrs
  -> Teşekkür Ederim

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
destek görevlisi


Explanation:
Destek görevlisi demek daha uygun olur çünkü bu sıfat daha çok sosyal servis veya benzeri kurumlar çalışanları için geçerlidir ve o yüzden daha resmi ve uygundur. Eleman daha az ciddi duruyor bence.

Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Turkish