KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

extent to which

Turkish translation: derecesi/düzeyi


20:44 Apr 4, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / daily conversation
English term or phrase: extent to which
"The extent to which" people engage in activities that result in the emission og greenhouse gases depends on...
didja
Turkish translation:derecesi/düzeyi
Explanation:
İnsanların sera etkisi yaratan gazların açığa çıkmasıyla sonuçlanan faaliyetlerde bulunma derecesi, .... bağlıdır.
Selected response from:

Bülent Malkoçlar
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2derecesi/düzeyi
Bülent Malkoçlar
4ne kadaraparlak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
derecesi/düzeyi


Explanation:
İnsanların sera etkisi yaratan gazların açığa çıkmasıyla sonuçlanan faaliyetlerde bulunma derecesi, .... bağlıdır.

Bülent Malkoçlar
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagdas Karatas: Ben şöyle demek istiyorum: "İnsanların sera gazı emisyonuna yol açan faaliyetlerde bulunma düzeyi...bağlıdır."
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  xxxgulakbelen
2 days14 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne kadar


Explanation:
İnsanların sera etkisi yaratan gazların açığa çıkmasına yol açan etkinilkerde ne kadar bulundukları/bulunacakları ...... bağlıdır

Example sentence(s):
  • İnsanların sera etkisi yaratan gazların açığa çıkmasına yol açan etkinilkerde ne kadar bulundukları ...... bağlıdır
aparlak
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish