KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Investment / Securities

Limited Individual Investor Account

Turkish translation: limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited individual investor account
Turkish translation:limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

02:48 Jun 20, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Limited Individual Investor Account
Limited Individual Investor Account is Your account at XXX which allows you to exercise or buy/sell YYY stock. You must open a LIIA Account before you can exercise your options.
Galina Blankenship
United States
Limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı
Explanation:
Investor is "yatırımcı", but I assume this is actually an investment account which would mean that "yatırım" should be used.
Selected response from:

dewey
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabıdewey
5Yatırımcı Sınırlı Kişisel HesabıAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limited individual investor account
Yatırımcı Sınırlı Kişisel Hesabı


Explanation:
.

Adil Sönmez

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
limited individual investor account
Limitli bireysel yatırım(cı) hesabı


Explanation:
Investor is "yatırımcı", but I assume this is actually an investment account which would mean that "yatırım" should be used.

dewey
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
43 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Ayse Campbell
1 day12 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.