KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

principal

Turkish translation: işverenler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principal
Turkish translation:işverenler
Entered by: TURK TRANS

15:38 Mar 14, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: principal
villa insaasi sozlesmesnde geciyor..
principals and undertakers taraflarin adi...
ben undertakers'i muteahhitler olarak; principals'i da muvekiller olarak cevirdim ama icime hic sinmedi ..sizce ne olabilir????
xxxbobo1
işverenler
Explanation:
burada işi veren ve yüklenici söz konusudur,
Selected response from:

TURK TRANS
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8işverenlerTURK TRANS
5 +1hissedarlar
Nahit Karataşlı


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principles
hissedarlar


Explanation:
Eğer principals ise...


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?q=define%3Aprincipal&ie=utf-...
Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nalan ceper
1 day6 hrs
  -> Sağolun Nalan Hanım.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
principles
işverenler


Explanation:
burada işi veren ve yüklenici söz konusudur,


    Reference: http://www.turizmdebusabah.com/sozluk/letter~l~P.htm
TURK TRANS
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde
40 mins

agree  ozan karakış
1 hr

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 hr

agree  Cagdas Karatas
3 hrs

agree  yelken
8 hrs

agree  DehaTranslation
1 day20 hrs

agree  chevirmen
2 days17 hrs

agree  Mr Right
4 days