KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

Public Entities Transactions Law

Turkish translation: Kamu İhale Kanunu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Public Entities Transactions Law
Turkish translation:Kamu İhale Kanunu
Entered by: buraltas

22:35 Mar 29, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Public Entities Transactions Law
başlık olarak kullanılmış
buraltas
Kamu İhale Kanunu
Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:3I2_pcmzaFUJ:www.gov.il...

En azından bu kaynakta (naşka da aynı tabirin geçtiği bir kaynak yok)
Selected response from:

xxxtur2eng
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Kamu İhale Kanunuxxxtur2eng
1ek bilgi
Selcuk Akyuz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
public entities transactions law
Kamu İhale Kanunu


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:3I2_pcmzaFUJ:www.gov.il...

En azından bu kaynakta (naşka da aynı tabirin geçtiği bir kaynak yok)

xxxtur2eng
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkür ederim


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
10 hrs
  -> aslında tam bir karşılık, kontekst eksikliği yüzünden çok zor, mesela Selcuk Beyin önerisi neden olmasın

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
public entities transactions law
ek bilgi


Explanation:
Bahsi geçen kanun şu olsa gerek:

Public Agency (veya Bodies) Transactions (Enforcement of Bookkeeping and Payment of Tax Debts) Law, 5736-1976



Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24