KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

witness audit

Turkish translation: iç tetkik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:witness audit
Turkish translation:iç tetkik
Entered by: Taner Göde

17:17 Apr 30, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: witness audit
Your organisation can not refuse an IATF witness audit of BVGH
barisozyurt
iç tetkik
Explanation:
International Automotive Task Force (IATF) Uluslararası Otomotiv Görev Gücü

Audit team

When the auditors from a registrar arrive to conduct an ISO/TS 16949:2002 audit, there are certain requirements that must be met. One example of these requirements is auditor competence. At least one of the auditors should be the same person during any three-year cycle, the registrar must evaluate the auditors, an audit report is due to you within 15 days, and witness audit provisions are due within your contract with the registrar.

The organization cannot refuse an IATF witness audit of the certification body. This allows the IATF to arrive (possibly unannounced) during an audit to verify that the registrar is conducting the audit according to procedures. Witness audits are a critique of the registrar's practices and will normally have no effect on your assessment's results or the way that it is conducted.

http://qualitydigest.com/IQedit/QDarticle_text.lasso?article...

STANDART BM TRADA BELGELENDİRME - TURKEYİÇ TETKİK NEDİR VE HANGİ PERİYOTLARDA GERÇEKLEŞTİRİLECEKTİR? İç tetkik ISO 9001 standardı gereği yürütülen, sistemin kuruluş içerisindeki etkinliğini ölçmek ...
www.bmtrada.com.tr/sss.htm - 11k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Kalite Ofisi - ForumMerhabalar firmada iç tetkik yapmak istiyorum satınalma,palanlama,üretim müdürü.pazarlama ... İÇ TETKİK SORULARI Kimden:esra kızıltug (18.05.2005 / 18:19) ...
www.kaliteofisi.com/forum/fgoster.asp?forum=49&mesaj=5173 - 29k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

ISO 19011 İç Tetkikçi Eğitimi - Kalite RehberiKalite Rehberi Yonetim Sistemleri Danismanligi, KALİTE REHBERİ: İÇ TETKİKÇİ EĞİTİMİ ISO 19011 (ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO/IEC 17025)
www.kaliterehberi.com.tr/iso_19011_egitimi.html - 24k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

MEYER | ISO/TS 16949:2002 İç TetkikçiTetkik / Tetkik Çeşitleri Tetkikçi Özellikleri – Gereklilikleri Süreç Bazlı İç Tetkik Planlama / Uygulama ISO/TS 16949:2002 – Iç Tetkik Yaklaşımı ...
www.meyer.gen.tr/Sayfa.asp?SayfaNo=133 - 20k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=İç Tetkik&meta=

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=International Automo...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5iç tetkik
Taner Göde
5tanık denetimixxxgulakbelen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tanık denetimi


Explanation:
....


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=tan%C4%B1k+denetimi&...
xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
iç tetkik


Explanation:
International Automotive Task Force (IATF) Uluslararası Otomotiv Görev Gücü

Audit team

When the auditors from a registrar arrive to conduct an ISO/TS 16949:2002 audit, there are certain requirements that must be met. One example of these requirements is auditor competence. At least one of the auditors should be the same person during any three-year cycle, the registrar must evaluate the auditors, an audit report is due to you within 15 days, and witness audit provisions are due within your contract with the registrar.

The organization cannot refuse an IATF witness audit of the certification body. This allows the IATF to arrive (possibly unannounced) during an audit to verify that the registrar is conducting the audit according to procedures. Witness audits are a critique of the registrar's practices and will normally have no effect on your assessment's results or the way that it is conducted.

http://qualitydigest.com/IQedit/QDarticle_text.lasso?article...

STANDART BM TRADA BELGELENDİRME - TURKEYİÇ TETKİK NEDİR VE HANGİ PERİYOTLARDA GERÇEKLEŞTİRİLECEKTİR? İç tetkik ISO 9001 standardı gereği yürütülen, sistemin kuruluş içerisindeki etkinliğini ölçmek ...
www.bmtrada.com.tr/sss.htm - 11k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

Kalite Ofisi - ForumMerhabalar firmada iç tetkik yapmak istiyorum satınalma,palanlama,üretim müdürü.pazarlama ... İÇ TETKİK SORULARI Kimden:esra kızıltug (18.05.2005 / 18:19) ...
www.kaliteofisi.com/forum/fgoster.asp?forum=49&mesaj=5173 - 29k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

ISO 19011 İç Tetkikçi Eğitimi - Kalite RehberiKalite Rehberi Yonetim Sistemleri Danismanligi, KALİTE REHBERİ: İÇ TETKİKÇİ EĞİTİMİ ISO 19011 (ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO/IEC 17025)
www.kaliterehberi.com.tr/iso_19011_egitimi.html - 24k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

MEYER | ISO/TS 16949:2002 İç TetkikçiTetkik / Tetkik Çeşitleri Tetkikçi Özellikleri – Gereklilikleri Süreç Bazlı İç Tetkik Planlama / Uygulama ISO/TS 16949:2002 – Iç Tetkik Yaklaşımı ...
www.meyer.gen.tr/Sayfa.asp?SayfaNo=133 - 20k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=İç Tetkik&meta=

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=International Automo...

Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 56