KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

the basis for a Quotation

Turkish translation: Fiyat teklifine ilişkin temel / dayanak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the basis for a Quotation
Turkish translation:Fiyat teklifine ilişkin temel / dayanak
Entered by: chevirmen

21:50 Apr 30, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the basis for a Quotation
Bureau Veritas Certification Standard Form will be used as the basis for a Quotation.
barisozyurt
Fiyat teklifine ilişkin temel / dayanak
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fiyat teklifi için dayanak
Gonul Taban
4 +2Fiyat teklifine ilişkin temel / dayanak
chevirmen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the basis for a quotation
Fiyat teklifine ilişkin temel / dayanak


Explanation:
--

chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14
Notes to answerer
Asker: tesekkurler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
31 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  mustafa karabiber
9 days
  ->  Teşekkürler

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the basis for a quotation
fiyat teklifi için dayanak


Explanation:
fiyat teklifi için dayanak olarak kullanılacaktır

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-30 22:01:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2002 bütçe teklifine dayanak oluşturan temel ...
www.bianet.org/bianet/yazdir/7151



Gonul Taban
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
27 mins

agree  Mehmet Hascan
15 hrs