KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

Vigoss

Turkish translation: vigoss


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vigoss
Turkish translation:vigoss

19:54 Aug 23, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: Vigoss
Vigoss personalized coat hangers
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Vigoss
Explanation:
Vigoss, Colins, levi's gibi bir jeans üreticisi şirketin adıdır.

Aynen kullanın, başarılar dilerim.
Selected response from:

Önder Öztürkçü
Grading comment
Tşk ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Vigoss
Önder Öztürkçü
4 +1Vigoss (özel isim gibi)
1964


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vigoss (özel isim gibi)


Explanation:
http://www.vigoss.com.tr/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 20:09:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coat Hangers dediği de Askı

Coat Hangers Fashion Accessories COAT HANGERS - Valplastick
... Coat Hangers are supplied, at clients\' choice, with these following features: •
bar • colour • hook colour • personalized plastic plaque, • size indicator ...
www.valplastick.com/uk/coat.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages



1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
5 days
  -> Sağolun

1 day32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vigoss


Explanation:
Vigoss, Colins, levi's gibi bir jeans üreticisi şirketin adıdır.

Aynen kullanın, başarılar dilerim.

Önder Öztürkçü
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tşk ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
4 days