ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Contract(s)

governed by and construed in

Turkish translation: -e göre ele alınacak ve yorumlanacaktır

21:07 May 23, 2011
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: governed by and construed in
This contract shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the domestic laws of the State of New York, without giving effect to the conflict of law principles thereof.
Hasan Filik
Turkey
Turkish translation:-e göre ele alınacak ve yorumlanacaktır
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Meridyen
Turkey
Grading comment
tşk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1-e göre ele alınacak ve yorumlanacaktır
Meridyen
4 +1yönetilecek ve yorumlanacaktır
Yusuf Sahin
1Nestle 3+1Silifke


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-e göre ele alınacak ve yorumlanacaktır


Explanation:
..

Meridyen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
tşk.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erkan Dogan: Bilge Nasrettin Hoca'ya dikkat :))
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yönetilecek ve yorumlanacaktır


Explanation:
..

Yusuf Sahin
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salih1946
7 hrs
  -> Tşk ederim Salih Bey

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Nestle 3+1


Explanation:
İşbu Sözleşme, New York Eyaleti kanunları çerçevesinde yürütülecek ve yorumlanacak olup, anılan kanunlarda öngörülen hukukların çatışmasına ilişkin hükümlere itibar edilmeyecektir.
This contract shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the domestic laws of the State of New York, without giving effect to the conflict of law principles thereof.

Silifke
PRO pts in category: 8