KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

certificate of proof

Turkish translation: test sertifikası / onay belgesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate of proof
Turkish translation:test sertifikası / onay belgesi

09:24 Feb 22, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: certificate of proof
whose name is subscribed to the Certificate of Proof
xxxdmk
test sertifikası / onay belgesi
Explanation:
cümlenin gidişatına göre birisini kullanabilirsiniz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 10 mins (2005-02-22 11:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tdk.org.tr/TDKSOZLUK/SOZBUL.ASP?kelime=ilmhaber&...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-02-22 11:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soru, patent vb. üzerine!
Selected response from:

xxxdogank
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ilmühaberYesilyurt
1 +2test sertifikası / onay belgesixxxdogank


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ilmühaber


Explanation:
zargan

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ada-y
11 mins
  -> Sağolun

agree  Serkan Doğan
19 mins
  -> Sağolun

neutral  xxxdogank: ilmühaber belge anlamındadır. Bu durumda sadece "Belge" tabiri kullanılmalı. Neden Arapça kullanılsın ki? Bkz. yukarıdaki link
42 mins
  -> Sağolun

agree  smyrna
7 hrs
  -> Sağolun

disagree  Tevfik Turan: İlmühaber'in Türkçe Sözlük'teki iki anlamı da patentle ilgili bir belgeyi kapsamıyor.
9 hrs
  -> Sağolun

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test sertifikası / onay belgesi


Explanation:
cümlenin gidişatına göre birisini kullanabilirsiniz.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 10 mins (2005-02-22 11:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tdk.org.tr/TDKSOZLUK/SOZBUL.ASP?kelime=ilmhaber&...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-02-22 11:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Soru, patent vb. üzerine!

xxxdogank
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tevfik Turan
11 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day7 hrs