KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

Association areas

Turkish translation: ortak (kullanım) alan(ı)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Association areas
Turkish translation:ortak (kullanım) alan(ı)
Entered by: chevirmen

07:47 Oct 28, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / prisons
English term or phrase: Association areas
In which areas of this ..... do you/have you ever felt unsafe?
Everywhere
Association areas
Ali Yildirim BA DipTransIoLET MCIL AITI
United Kingdom
ortak alan
Explanation:
veya ortak kullanım alanı
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ortak alan
chevirmen
5birlikte bulunma alanları
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
association areas
birlikte bulunma alanları


Explanation:
birlikte bulunulan alanlar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-10-28 07:59:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

volta attıkları bölgeler olmalı

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 75

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
association areas
ortak alan


Explanation:
veya ortak kullanım alanı

chevirmen
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  achenax: "ortak kullanım alanı"
21 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Yasemin Açıkgün
48 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ebru Kopf
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Emine Fougner
5 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  TurkishEnglish.com Inc.: Teşekkürler
13 days