KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

custody/visitation

Turkish translation: velayet/görüşme hakkı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custody/visitation
Turkish translation:velayet/görüşme hakkı
Entered by: ozan karakış

07:56 Mar 15, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: custody/visitation
order for custody/visitation granted to individual(s)
ozan karakış
Turkey
velayet/görüşme hakkı
Explanation:
order for custody/visitation granted to individual(s)

şekillendirmek size kalmış ancak anlatılmak istenen;

birey(ler)e verilecek velayet/görüşme hakkı için mahkeme emri
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
çok teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2velayet/görüşme hakkı
Cagdas Karatas
5(velayet) ziyareti
Sebla Ronayne


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(velayet) ziyareti


Explanation:
velayet hakkı çerçevesinde gerçeleştirilen ziyaret

Sebla Ronayne
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
velayet/görüşme hakkı


Explanation:
order for custody/visitation granted to individual(s)

şekillendirmek size kalmış ancak anlatılmak istenen;

birey(ler)e verilecek velayet/görüşme hakkı için mahkeme emri

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
çok teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taner Göde: velayet/ziyaret
3 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan: şahsi ilişki tesis edilmesi anlamında
1 hr