KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

standard small works

Turkish translation: Standard Küçük İşler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard small works
Turkish translation:Standard Küçük İşler
Entered by: Taner Göde

18:18 Oct 18, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sözleşme
English term or phrase: standard small works
CONSULTANT shall be responsible to carry out all the duties envisaged in World Bank's Standard Small Works (ICB)/ Large Works (ICB).
xxxterccu
Standard Küçük İşler
Explanation:
Standard Small Works = Standard Küçük İşler

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=ihale küçük işler&me...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Standard Küçük İşler
Taner Göde
5küçük çaplı işlerAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
küçük çaplı işler


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Standard Küçük İşler


Explanation:
Standard Small Works = Standard Küçük İşler

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=ihale küçük işler&me...

Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: Ayrıca, ICB : international competitive bidding : Uluslararası rekabete açık ihale
13 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  mustafa karabiber
2 days23 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.