KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

forming

Turkish translation: (grup) oluşturmak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forming
Turkish translation:(grup) oluşturmak
Entered by: barisozyurt

14:14 Jan 9, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: forming
According to Tuckman and Jensen (1977) groups
go through a number of ideal-type phases: forming - storming - norming - performing -
adjourning.

bu beş safhayı internetten taradığımda çok farklı türkçe karşılık çıktı. tam karşılığı ne olmalı acaba: "forming - storming - norming - performing -
adjourning." ?
barisozyurt
(grup) oluşturmak
Explanation:
grup oluşturmak
beyin fırtınası yapmak
uyum sağlamak
gündemdeki işi yapmak
dağılmak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-01-09 14:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

İşletme dünyasında gruplar ve takımlar konularında sıklıkla gönderme yapılan kavramlar bunlar.
Selected response from:

Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5(grup) oluşturmak
Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)
5 +1Kuruluş - Karışıklık veya Karmaşa - Biçimlenme - Başarma - Dağılma (evresiler)
aggelpan
5 +1yapıcı
Taner Göde
5 +1teşekkülAli Bayraktar
5bir araya gelme-fırtınalı evre-kural koyma-işlev görmeTURK TRANS


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yapıcı


Explanation:
.

Taner Göde
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilhan Gadis
7 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Gadis.

disagree  Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.): burada "yapıcı" anlamı yok; grup oluşturmaktan bahsediliyor.
19 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Özkılıç.

agree  mustafa karabiber
2 days17 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Karabiber.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teşekkül


Explanation:
teşekkül - atağa geçme - kontrol - uygulama - bitirme

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
25 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(grup) oluşturmak


Explanation:
grup oluşturmak
beyin fırtınası yapmak
uyum sağlamak
gündemdeki işi yapmak
dağılmak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2008-01-09 14:40:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

İşletme dünyasında gruplar ve takımlar konularında sıklıkla gönderme yapılan kavramlar bunlar.

Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış
24 mins
  -> Teşekkürler Sn. Karakış.

agree  nalan ceper
57 mins
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Mehmet Hascan: (grup) oluşturma - to start a group of people, such as an organization, a committee, etc.; to come together in a group of this kind
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  chevirmen: Sadece norming için, standart koyma / kural koyma kullanılmalı.
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

agree  Serkan Doğan
20 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forming-storming-norming-performing
bir araya gelme-fırtınalı evre-kural koyma-işlev görme


Explanation:
bu terimler grup olma sürecisinin evreleridir


    Reference: http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:xD32tu8-oX0J:tead.ege.edu...
TURK TRANS
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forming - storming - norming - performing - adjourning
Kuruluş - Karışıklık veya Karmaşa - Biçimlenme - Başarma - Dağılma (evresiler)


Explanation:
http://www.odevarsivi.com/dosya.asp?islem=gor&dosya_no=82173

1.3.1 Kuruluş Evresi (Forming) 8
1.3.2 Karışıklık veya Karmaşa Evresi (Storming) 8
1.3.3 Biçimlenme (Norming) Evresi 9
1.3.4 Başarma (Performing) Evresi 9
1.3.5 Dağılma (Adjourning) Evresi 9

-----

Forming –team members are introduced
Storming –the team transitions from “as is”to “to be”
Norming –the team reaches consensus on the “to be”process
Performing –the team has settled its relationships and expectations
Adjourning –the team shares the improved processes with others

(http://www.niwotridge.com/PDFs/FormStormNormPerform.pdf)



aggelpan
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mustafa karabiber
2 days15 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim :)