KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

let alone

Turkish translation: bir yana


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:let alone
Turkish translation:bir yana
Entered by: barisozyurt

12:22 Jan 10, 2008
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: let alone
A deviation maximally yields A v (1,1) + (1 — A )v (I, f)+o;(A v (1,1) + (1 — A )v (1,0)) — k, which is not enough to entice the manager with weak beliefs, let alone the managers with strong beliefs because A > A and A > A.

burada let alone'ın kattığı anlam?
barisozyurt
bir yana
Explanation:
...dair inancı kuvvetli olan yöneticiler bir yana, inancı zayıf olanları dahi..
Selected response from:

Sebnem Girginer
Turkey
Grading comment
sagolun
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6bir yanaSebnem Girginer
5hariçAli Bayraktar
5bile
Dilek Yigit


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bir yana


Explanation:
...dair inancı kuvvetli olan yöneticiler bir yana, inancı zayıf olanları dahi..

Sebnem Girginer
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
sagolun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasemin Açıkgün: ...bırakın güçlü inançları olan yöneticileri, zayıf inançları olan yöneticiler bile...anlamında
1 min

agree  mustafa karabiber: şöyle dursun..... bile...
4 mins

agree  Ilhan Gadis
7 mins

agree  chevirmen
29 mins

agree  Mehmet Hascan
2 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bile


Explanation:
bile

Dilek Yigit
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hariç


Explanation:
burda kattığı anlam bu yönde

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): Yasemin Açıkgün, Ali Bayraktar, Kenan Atalay