KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

crucial facts

Turkish translation: başlıca neden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crucial facts
Turkish translation:başlıca neden
Entered by: Ali Bayraktar

17:45 Apr 6, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law, court, criminal act
English term or phrase: crucial facts
I have problem with all this sentence:

It is obvious that there aren't any personal or material evidence that would confirm or doubt defendant's or injured party's statement regarding a crucial fact of the injured party getting the injury, so it's about the evaluation of injured party's statement's credibility contrary to defendant's statement.
ETCH
başlıca neden
Explanation:
Mağdur tarafın, mağduriyetinin başlıca nedenleri hakkında davalının veya mağdur tarafın beyanlarını teyit edici veya tereddüte düşürücü herhangi bir vicahi veya maddi kanıt bulunmadığı apaçık ortadadır.
Selected response from:

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Grading comment
thank you a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5isnatxxxAdam Dagari
4 +1kesin/kati gerçekler
Nigar Mancini
5önemli olgu
Gonul Taban
5başlıca nedenAli Bayraktar


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
başlıca neden


Explanation:
Mağdur tarafın, mağduriyetinin başlıca nedenleri hakkında davalının veya mağdur tarafın beyanlarını teyit edici veya tereddüte düşürücü herhangi bir vicahi veya maddi kanıt bulunmadığı apaçık ortadadır.

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
thank you a lot for your help!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
önemli olgu


Explanation:
Davalının ya da mağdur tarafın, mağdur tarafın mağduriyetinin önemli bir olgusu hakkındaki beyanını doğrulayıcı ya da tereddüte düşürücü herhangi bir vicahi ya da maddi delil bulunmadığı apaçk ortadadır.

Gonul Taban
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kesin/kati gerçekler


Explanation:
Davalı ya da mağdur tarafın, mağduriyete uğrandığının kesin bir gerçek olduğu yönündeki beyanatlarını doğrulayacak veya şüpheye düşürecek herhangi bir şahsi ya da maddi kanıt olmadığı aşikardır; bu nedenle, davalının ifadesine karşılık mağdur tarafın ifadesinin inanılırlığının değerlendirilmesi sözkonusudur.

Nigar Mancini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilhan Gadis
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler...

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
isnat


Explanation:
olmalı ay balam

xxxAdam Dagari
PRO pts in category: 4