KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

Municipal State's Attorney's office

Turkish translation: İdari Yargı Bölge Savcılığı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Municipal State's Attorney's office
Turkish translation:İdari Yargı Bölge Savcılığı
Entered by: xxxgulakbelen

17:49 Apr 6, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / attorney
English term or phrase: Municipal State's Attorney's office
On demand of this Municipal State's Attorney's office...
ETCH
İdari Yargı Bölge Savcılığı
Explanation:
See Chapter III - İDARİ YARGI SAVCILIĞI
Selected response from:

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1İdari Yargı Bölge Savcılığıxxxgulakbelen
5İl Cumhuriyet BaşsavcılığıAli Bayraktar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
municipal state's attorney's office
İl Cumhuriyet Başsavcılığı


Explanation:
-

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Faruk Atabeyli: Cumhuriyet bir varsayım, krallık da olabilir. Ayrıca bu ülkenin idari yapısının TR ile mutlak aynı olduğunu varsayıyorsunuz.
3 hrs
  -> siz çevirin o zaman :) Resmi İdarenin bir kentteki en üst hukuk temsilcisini, ayrıca hangi dile çevrilmesi gerektiğini unutmayınız TÜRKÇE,

agree  xxxAdam Dagari: Cumhuriyet Savcılığı
1 day2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim,

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
municipal state's attorney's office
İdari Yargı Bölge Savcılığı


Explanation:
See Chapter III - İDARİ YARGI SAVCILIĞI


    Reference: http://www.aydinbim.adalet.gov.tr/MAKALELER/%C4%B0DAR%C4%B0%...
xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nalan ceper
2 days11 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler,