KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

sufficient level of probability

Turkish translation: kabul edilebilir olasılık düzeyi


17:59 Apr 6, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: sufficient level of probability
again the whole sentence ( if you don't mind):

However, following stated circumstances, it can not be concluded with sufficient level of probability that exactly stated polis officer had hit the injured party on his face with the rubber stick and so gave him a slight injury and precisely because of lack of evidence that would with objective probability refer to defendant as a commitor of a crime..
ETCH
Turkish translation:kabul edilebilir olasılık düzeyi
Explanation:
Ancak, belirtilen şartlar gereğince, tarafsız olasılık dahilinde tam olarak davalıya bir suç işleyici olarak atıfta bulunmak için yeterli kanıtın bulunmaması nedeniyle, kesinlikle belirtilen polis memurunun mağdur tarafın yüzüne kauçuk cobla vurduğu ve bu şekilde kendisinde hafif bir yaraya neden olduğu sonucuna kabul edilebilir olasılık düzeyinde varılamaz.
Selected response from:

Nigar Mancini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yeterli olasılık düzeyi
Cagdas Karatas
5.. pek olası görülmediğindenxxxAdam Dagari
4yeterli kesinlikle
skaya
4kafi derecede ihtimalAli Bayraktar
3yeterli derecede olasılıkla
Gonul Taban
3kabul edilebilir olasılık düzeyi
Nigar Mancini


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yeterli olasılık düzeyi


Explanation:
...

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 60

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kafi derecede ihtimal


Explanation:
it can not be concluded with sufficient level of probability

kafi derecede ihtimal bulunduğu sonucuna varılamamaktadır

Ali Bayraktar
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yeterli derecede olasılıkla


Explanation:
I couldn't really find anything on the net matching the exact phrase, so this is my 2 cents worth input. :) Hope it helps!

Gonul Taban
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yeterli kesinlikle


Explanation:
...

skaya
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kabul edilebilir olasılık düzeyi


Explanation:
Ancak, belirtilen şartlar gereğince, tarafsız olasılık dahilinde tam olarak davalıya bir suç işleyici olarak atıfta bulunmak için yeterli kanıtın bulunmaması nedeniyle, kesinlikle belirtilen polis memurunun mağdur tarafın yüzüne kauçuk cobla vurduğu ve bu şekilde kendisinde hafif bir yaraya neden olduğu sonucuna kabul edilebilir olasılık düzeyinde varılamaz.

Nigar Mancini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
.. pek olası görülmediğinden


Explanation:
ben böyle derdim ay balam

xxxAdam Dagari
PRO pts in category: 4