KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

criminal act of mistreat/ maLtreatment on performing duty

Turkish translation: görev başında suç teşkil eden kötü suimuamele


19:58 Apr 8, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: criminal act of mistreat/ maLtreatment on performing duty
there is no grounded doubt that xy would commit criminal act of maltreatment on performing duty...
ETCH
Turkish translation:görev başında suç teşkil eden kötü suimuamele
Explanation:
suimuamele=kötü muamele

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dakika (2008-04-08 20:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

özür diler aradaki 'kötü' kelimesini silerim.

teklifim: görev başında suç teşkil eden suimuamele
Selected response from:

ozan karakış
Turkey
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5görevi kötüye kullanma suçuxxxgulakbelen
4görev başında suç teşkil eden kötü suimuamele
ozan karakış


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
criminal act of mistreat/ maltreatment on performing duty
görev başında suç teşkil eden kötü suimuamele


Explanation:
suimuamele=kötü muamele

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 dakika (2008-04-08 20:04:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

özür diler aradaki 'kötü' kelimesini silerim.

teklifim: görev başında suç teşkil eden suimuamele


ozan karakış
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
criminal act of mistreat/ maltreatment on performing duty
görevi kötüye kullanma suçu


Explanation:
sorry for the late answer but I think this fits better in terms of Turkish expression

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4