KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

European convention on mutual help concerning criminal proceedings from 1959

Turkish translation: 1959 ceza işlemlerine ilişkin karşılıklı yardım hakkında Avrupa sözleşmesi


09:08 Apr 27, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: European convention on mutual help concerning criminal proceedings from 1959
In consistence with European convention.....
ETCH
Turkish translation:1959 ceza işlemlerine ilişkin karşılıklı yardım hakkında Avrupa sözleşmesi
Explanation:
1959 (tarihli) ceza işlemlerine ilişkin karşılıklı yardım hakkında Avrupa sözleşmesi/konvansiyonu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-27 09:15:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: criminal proceedings = ceza takibatı/soruşturması
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
that was fast, thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ceza İşlerinde Karşılıklı Adli Yardım Avrupa Sözleşmesi
Cagdas Karatas
41959 ceza işlemlerine ilişkin karşılıklı yardım hakkında Avrupa sözleşmesi
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
european convention on mutual help concerning criminal proceedings from 1959
1959 ceza işlemlerine ilişkin karşılıklı yardım hakkında Avrupa sözleşmesi


Explanation:
1959 (tarihli) ceza işlemlerine ilişkin karşılıklı yardım hakkında Avrupa sözleşmesi/konvansiyonu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-27 09:15:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: criminal proceedings = ceza takibatı/soruşturması

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
that was fast, thanks a lot!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
european convention on mutual help concerning criminal proceedings from 1959
Ceza İşlerinde Karşılıklı Adli Yardım Avrupa Sözleşmesi


Explanation:
başına 1959 tarihli ya da 1959 tarihinde imzalanmış koyabilirsiniz.




    Reference: http://www.avrupakonseyi.org.tr
Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 60
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you