KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

Forward looking statement

Turkish translation: ileriye yönelik bildirimler


15:24 Aug 30, 2008
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Forward looking statement
Forward looking statement için gelecek dönük ifadeler/açıklamalar diyebilir miyiz? Başlık olarak geçiyor
Whiz
Turkey
Turkish translation:ileriye yönelik bildirimler
Explanation:
bu ifadeyi daha önce çevirmek zorunda kaldım. bulabildiğim en iyi karşılık bu...

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="ileriye yönelik bil...
Selected response from:

skaya
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ileriye dönük ifade / geleceğe yönelik ifade
Kenan ŞAHİN
4ileriye yönelik bildirimler
skaya


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
forward looking statement
ileriye dönük ifade / geleceğe yönelik ifade


Explanation:
Bu ifade Ekonomi İngilizcesinde biraz daha farklı (rapor/beyanname gibi) bir anlama sahip. Ancak genel kullanımda bu şekilde kullanılabilir.

In United States business law, a forward-looking statement is a statement that cannot sustain itself as merely a historical fact. A forward-looking statement predicts, projects, or uses future events as expectations or possibilities.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Forward-looking_statement
Kenan ŞAHİN
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forward looking statement
ileriye yönelik bildirimler


Explanation:
bu ifadeyi daha önce çevirmek zorunda kaldım. bulabildiğim en iyi karşılık bu...

http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="ileriye yönelik bil...

skaya
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Kenan ŞAHİN, skaya