KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law (general)

Tapu Kütüğü

Turkish translation: REDHOUSE CD AYNEN SOYLE DIYOR:


23:10 Mar 27, 2004
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Land Registry
English term or phrase: Tapu Kütüğü
Yukarıda tarif edilen malın Tapu Kütüğünde, aşağıda veya bu sayfanın arkasında ismi veya isimleri gösterilen kişi veya kişilerin adlarında ve onların adları karşısında gösterilen hisse veya hak oranında kayıtlı bulunduğu ve bu gibi kişi veya kişilerin bu malı, o oranda, taşınmaz mal tasarruf yasaları kurallarına göre tasarruf etmeye ve kullanmaya yetkili bulundukları TASDİK OLUNUR.
Yasar Saglik
Turkish translation:REDHOUSE CD AYNEN SOYLE DIYOR:
Explanation:
REGISTER OF TITLE DEEDS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 47 mins (2004-03-29 15:57:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Tapu cevirilerinde bu sekilde kullaniyorum.
Selected response from:

shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Land registryoharapj
5 +1land register
Özden Arıkan
5deed office
Serkan Doğan
5REDHOUSE CD AYNEN SOYLE DIYOR:shenay kharatekin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tapu kütüğü
land register


Explanation:
metnin tamamını istemediğinizi varsayıyorum, kudoz kurallarına göre fazla uzun çünkü (10 kelime, sınır)

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
3 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tapu kütüğü
Land registry


Explanation:
In the UK, "a government department with which titles to or charges upon land must be registered" (OED)

oharapj
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
5 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: sizinki de makul
21 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapu kütüğü
REDHOUSE CD AYNEN SOYLE DIYOR:


Explanation:
REGISTER OF TITLE DEEDS

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 16 hrs 47 mins (2004-03-29 15:57:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Tapu cevirilerinde bu sekilde kullaniyorum.


shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tapu kütüğü
deed office


Explanation:
genel anlamı bu, land registry denilirse kat mülkiyeti ve irtifak hakları dışarıda bırakılmış olur

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 75