KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Law/Patents

entitlement

Turkish translation: haklar


10:16 Dec 30, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: entitlement
Moreover, Mattihas write "the new public management often carries an efficiency connotation that suggests cutting corners on citizens' entitlements or at the very least inceasing flexibility on how they are administered.
TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Turkish translation:haklar
Explanation:
vatandaşların hakları
Selected response from:

xxxCrown
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3haklarxxxCrown
5 +1Temel hak ve özgürlüklerH. Sıla Okur
5YETKİLİ / salahiyetli /mezun / ehilshenay kharatekin
5hak verme veya (biiirisinden) yasal talepte bulunmaya hak vermeAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
haklar


Explanation:
vatandaşların hakları

xxxCrown
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Önder Öztürkçü
1 hr

agree  Mustafa Yuksel
2 hrs

agree  sanlev: ya da metne uymasi icin-vatandas haklari
9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
YETKİLİ / salahiyetli /mezun / ehil


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: entitlement, 13 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ İNGİLİZCE TÜRKÇE
İş Dünyası entitlement yetkili
İş Dünyası entitlement salahiyetli
İş Dünyası entitlement mezun
İş Dünyası entitlement ehil


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hak verme veya (biiirisinden) yasal talepte bulunmaya hak verme


Explanation:
Entitle (Derived Form: entitlement, n.)

Kaynak; Wordsmyth
Definition 1. to give a right or legal claim to.
Example:You are not entitled to the proceeds of the sale ; Are we entitled to freedom?


Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Temel hak ve özgürlükler


Explanation:
Vatandaşlara tanınan haklar olduğu doğru, bunun da Türkçede en yaygın kullanımı, başlıktaki gibi oluyor.

H. Sıla Okur
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin: aynı fikirdeyim
2 days2 hrs