KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

over-reaching

Turkish translation: yürürken art ayak tırnağının ön ayağın ökçesine dokunması


09:41 Sep 5, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / horsemanship
English term or phrase: over-reaching
the toe of the hind foot catches the heel of the forefoot on the same side. The hind foot advances more quickly than with forging.
A. Mesut Önen
Turkish translation:yürürken art ayak tırnağının ön ayağın ökçesine dokunması
Explanation:
atların yürürken art ayak tırnağının ön ayağın ökçesine dokunması
Selected response from:

Bulent Taylan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler. Bu açıklama olayı tam tarif ediyor. Acaba aynen ingilizcedeki overreaching gibi, türkçede de tek bir terim var mı?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dörtnal
Salih1946
5yürürken art ayak tırnağının ön ayağın ökçesine dokunması
Bulent Taylan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yürürken art ayak tırnağının ön ayağın ökçesine dokunması


Explanation:
atların yürürken art ayak tırnağının ön ayağın ökçesine dokunması

Bulent Taylan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler. Bu açıklama olayı tam tarif ediyor. Acaba aynen ingilizcedeki overreaching gibi, türkçede de tek bir terim var mı?

89 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dörtnal


Explanation:
This is what I know

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4