KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Management

critical aspect

Turkish translation: önemli nokta / kritik yön / kritik boyut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:critical aspect
Turkish translation:önemli nokta / kritik yön / kritik boyut
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

21:34 Mar 27, 2003
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: critical aspect
A critical aspect of this schedule is...
Helga Khutar
Bu planin onemli bir noktasi da...
Explanation:
....you can use "plan" depending on the context
Selected response from:

sanlev
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kritik yön[ü]/boyut[u]
Özden Arıkan
5 +1Bu planın kritik bir yanı / tarafı/yönü ise şudur..... gibi kullanılmış.UTEB
5 +1yönü
ATB Translation
5Bu planin onemli bir noktasi da...
sanlev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bu planin onemli bir noktasi da...


Explanation:
....you can use "plan" depending on the context

sanlev
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kritik yön[ü]/boyut[u]


Explanation:
bu programın kritik yönü/ boyutu...

or: bu programdaki kritik nokta...

more context, more accuracy :-)

Özden Arıkan
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
10 mins

agree  shenay kharatekin
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yönü


Explanation:
Yukarıdakine itiraz etmek anlamında söylemiyorum, ancak yukarıdaki metin "Bu planın kritik bir yönü de" şeklinde olmalı.

ATB Translation
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
1 hr

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bu planın kritik bir yanı / tarafı/yönü ise şudur..... gibi kullanılmış.


Explanation:
aspect: görünen yüz/taraf anlamında ise, bu böyle anlaşılır kendi dilimizde.

aspect: One side or part or view
Thorndike Barnheart Dictionary
Chambers dictionary

UTEB
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shenay kharatekin
17 days