KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

plants

Turkish translation: fabrikalar/atölyeler (üretim tesisleri)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plants
Turkish translation:fabrikalar/atölyeler (üretim tesisleri)
Entered by: Aysun Demir

11:18 Mar 5, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Technical
English term or phrase: plants
We are committed to those plants we believe we can make long term competitive. We are keeping one or two plants under observation and the longer-term investment of paper in the UK is under consideration as long as we can get the costs at an appropriate level compared with xxxx.
Aysun Demir
United Kingdom
fabrikalar/atölyeler (üretim tesisleri)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

transnirvana
Turkey
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7fabrika/üretim tesisi
Serkan Doğan
4 +5fabrikalar/atölyeler (üretim tesisleri)
transnirvana


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fabrika/üretim tesisi


Explanation:
fabrika/üretim (imalat) tesisi

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
8 mins
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Istanbul Trans
1 hr
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde
3 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
4 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Alp Berker
7 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Ebru Kopf: çok doğru olmuş
2 days23 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Ebru Güler
2 days23 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fabrikalar/atölyeler (üretim tesisleri)


Explanation:
.

transnirvana
Turkey
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan: sınai tesisler - Manufacturing Plants : üretim tesisleri
6 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  chevirmen
8 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Istanbul Trans
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  talisqaqas
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Alp Berker
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler