KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Canned cycle

Turkish translation: hazır çevrim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:canned cycle
Turkish translation:hazır çevrim
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

01:19 May 19, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / CNC Machine Tools
English term or phrase: Canned cycle
Canned cycles are used to simplify programming. They are used for repetitive operations, such as drilling, tapping, and boring. The canned cycle is executed every time an X and/or Y-axis motion is programmed.
Murat Tastekin
Turkey
hazır çevrim
Explanation:
canned text => hazır metin
cycle => çevrim

Kaynak: Compdict
Selected response from:

Adil Sönmez
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hazır çevrimAdil Sönmez
3 +1kapalı çevrimada-y


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
canned cycle
hazır çevrim


Explanation:
canned text => hazır metin
cycle => çevrim

Kaynak: Compdict

Adil Sönmez
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selçuk Budak: Önceden hazırlanmış yordamlar gibi. Ayrıca programlanması gerekmiyor, hazır fonksiyon olarak kullanılıyor
9 hrs

agree  dewey
14 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Hemuss

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
canned cycle
kapalı çevrim


Explanation:
Bana programcılıktaki closed loop terimini çağrıştırdı. Öyle ise, kapalı çevrim, kapalı döngü gibi terimler uygun olabilir.

ada-y
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
4 hrs