KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

multi-ribbed belt

Turkish translation: çok oluklu kayış


14:21 Sep 1, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: multi-ribbed belt
güç iletim kayışları ile ilgili..
Serdar Oncu
Turkey
Turkish translation:çok oluklu kayış
Explanation:

http://rb-aa.bosch.com/boaa-tr/Product.jsp?publication=1&pro...
Selected response from:

DehaTranslation
Grading comment
teşekkürler..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1çok taraklı kayış
chevirmen
5çok oluklu kayış
DehaTranslation
4Çok yivli kayış
Mehmet Hascan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
çok taraklı kayış


Explanation:
TSE'den

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-01 14:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

çoklu taraklı kayış diğer seçenek.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-09-01 14:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1382879


    Reference: http://https://www.tse.org.tr/turkish/abone/StandardDetay.as...
chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 50
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cagdas Karatas
741 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Çok yivli kayış


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-01 15:28:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Çok yivli özelliğe sahip olan iletim kayışları son derece yakın ....

http://aa.bosch.de/boaa-tr/Product.jsp?prod_id=8&ccat_id=5&l...


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:aq3fI0gPLUwJ:www.obitet...
Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 23
Notes to answerer
Asker: teşekkürler.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çok oluklu kayış


Explanation:

http://rb-aa.bosch.com/boaa-tr/Product.jsp?publication=1&pro...

DehaTranslation
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
teşekkürler..