KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

I claim!

Turkish translation: tezim budur!


18:52 Feb 15, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: I claim!
bir tez sonunda 'I claim' ifadesinin karşılığı ne olmalıdır.
ozan karakış
Turkey
Turkish translation:tezim budur!
Explanation:
yani ortaya attığım tezim budur, anlamında. iddia ediyorum ki, gibi..
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
sanırım bu en uygun olan, tekrar teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tezim budur!
Serkan Doğan
4 +3İddia/talep ediyorum
mustafa karabiber
5Bence böyledir!deltaturkey
4KANIMCAIMP
1arz ederim
Cagdas Karatas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
i claim!
İddia/talep ediyorum


Explanation:
Duruma göre her ikisi de olabilir sanıyorum:)

mustafa karabiber
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: çok teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transnirvana
4 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Danila Krokhalev
8 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Mehmet Hascan
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i claim!
tezim budur!


Explanation:
yani ortaya attığım tezim budur, anlamında. iddia ediyorum ki, gibi..

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
sanırım bu en uygun olan, tekrar teşekkürler
Notes to answerer
Asker: çok teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
22 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Özgür Durmaz
1 day1 hr
  -> teşekkür ederim

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i claim!
Bence böyledir!


Explanation:
bağlamı dusununce , neden olmasin:)

deltaturkey
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
Notes to answerer
Asker: çok teşekkürler


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mehmet Hascan: perhaps a bit pretentiously said!
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
i claim!
arz ederim


Explanation:
belki bu da olur, içinize sinerse...

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 32

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i claim!
KANIMCA


Explanation:
.

IMP
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish