KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Foundry casting defects

Turkish translation: dökümhane döküm kusurları


10:59 Mar 8, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Casting
English term or phrase: Foundry casting defects
It is a term defining casting defects
ilhanish
Turkey
Turkish translation:dökümhane döküm kusurları
Explanation:
kullanıldığı yer ile ilgili ayrinti verebilirseniz daha uygun bir kullanim onerilebilir...
Selected response from:

Sena Nomak
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2döküm imalat kusurları
Cagdas Karatas
4 +3dökümhane döküm kusurlarıSena Nomak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
foundry casting defects
dökümhane döküm kusurları


Explanation:
kullanıldığı yer ile ilgili ayrinti verebilirseniz daha uygun bir kullanim onerilebilir...

Sena Nomak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
4 mins

agree  Önder Öztürkçü
3 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foundry casting defects
döküm imalat kusurları


Explanation:
zannedersem bu soruyu güzel bir söyleyiş oturtmak için sordunuz. Ben böyle kullanın derim.

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seawalker
3 days6 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde
6 days
  -> teşekkür ederim