KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Flux cored arc welding wire

Turkish translation: Gaz altı ark-kaynak teli


11:01 Mar 8, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Welding
English term or phrase: Flux cored arc welding wire
It is a welding product
ilhanish
Turkey
Turkish translation:Gaz altı ark-kaynak teli
Explanation:
teknik anlamda farkli karsiliklari da olabilir ancak piyasada kullanim bu sekilde...
Selected response from:

Sena Nomak
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Gaz altı ark-kaynak teliSena Nomak
3özlü tel
Cagdas Karatas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flux cored arc welding wire
Gaz altı ark-kaynak teli


Explanation:
teknik anlamda farkli karsiliklari da olabilir ancak piyasada kullanim bu sekilde...

Sena Nomak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
3 mins

agree  Mehmet Hascan: özlü gazaltı ark kaynak teli - http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:VgUGj0e0mFoJ:www.gidb.i... - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flux-cored_arc_welding
6 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flux cored arc welding wire
özlü tel


Explanation:
yani özlü telle ark kaynağı diye bir ifade var, bence bu olabilir, iyi araştırın derim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-03-08 11:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bu arada çevirilerine hep güvendiğim TSE'den de fluks göbekli diye fantastik? bir ifade var, ona da bakın derim.


    www.po.metu.edu.tr/buhafta/arsiv/761.htm - 20k
Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 32