KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

trayhandling in jog mode

Turkish translation: Yavaş besleme modu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trayhandling in jog mode
Turkish translation:Yavaş besleme modu
Entered by: 1964

18:38 May 31, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanical
English term or phrase: trayhandling in jog mode
merdane ve çentikleme makinası içerisindeki tabla konveyör tertibatının "jog" modu nedir tam çözemedim, teşekkür ederim
xxxbestof1453
Yavaş besleme modu
Explanation:
Yavaş besleme modu olduğun tahmin ediyorum

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 19:13:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arakaşın dediği de olabilir ama jog modu bir de
Jog mode: Moves the slide or table at a pre-programmed speedand at the slowest feed for setting up
şeklinde var
hangisi olduğu belki metinden anlaşılır
yani yavaş besleme modu da geçerlidir(Manuel değilde anlatıldığı gibi yavaş besleme modu)
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Yavaş besleme modu
1964
1 +1el ile işletme uslündewandadorff


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yavaş besleme modu


Explanation:
Yavaş besleme modu olduğun tahmin ediyorum

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-31 19:13:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Arakaşın dediği de olabilir ama jog modu bir de
Jog mode: Moves the slide or table at a pre-programmed speedand at the slowest feed for setting up
şeklinde var
hangisi olduğu belki metinden anlaşılır
yani yavaş besleme modu da geçerlidir(Manuel değilde anlatıldığı gibi yavaş besleme modu)

1964
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr
  -> sağolun

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el ile işletme uslünde


Explanation:
Manual or Jog Mode. In this mode, the CNC machine behaves like a man-ual machine tool. This mode activates many of the machine panel's buttons and switches related to machine functions. For example, almost all CNC machines incorporate a handwheel for manually moving each axis. Most CNC machines also have a jog function, allowing axis motion to be caused by a joystick or push button. Most have a button to turn the spindle on and off, as well as a rheostat to control spindle speed. All of these functions are activated manually, through the Manual or Jog mode.

wandadorff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1964: Bu olabilir gerci ben CNC tezgahı çevirmiştim ama jog modu yoktu ama internette dediğiniz şekilde açıklama var
7 mins