KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

silenced solution

Turkish translation: Sessiz/susturuculu çözüm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:silenced solution
Turkish translation:Sessiz/susturuculu çözüm
Entered by: Nahit Karataşlı

17:17 Oct 27, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: silenced solution
Regülatörlerin kurulumu ile ilgili bir tabloda sadece bir cümlede geçiyor.

"SRS silenced solutions have a widened output flange."

Yardımlarınız için şimdiden teşekkürler.
Naile Sarmaşık
Turkey
Sessiz/susturuculu çözüm
Explanation:
Eğer üzerinde çalıştığınız, hemen altta yer alan bağlantıdaki doküman ise;

<http://www.fromo.com.cn/PDF/tiaoyafa.pdf> lütfen aşağıdaki örnek açıklamayı ve referans bağlantısını okuyunuz.Kolay gelsin.

"Just to expand a bit on that good advice, if you are doing the cut for a small volume (air-compressor fuel for example) then you might have a nearly silent operation with a properly sized choke nipple upstream of your regulator. The dynamics of this are amazingly complex, but I've seen a 6-inch long 3/8" choke nipple take most of the dP without much noise at all, then the regulator can take the rest silently. "
Selected response from:

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Sessiz/susturuculu çözüm
Nahit Karataşlı
4sessizleştirilmiş / susturulmuş çözüm
Taner Göde


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Sessiz/susturuculu çözüm


Explanation:
Eğer üzerinde çalıştığınız, hemen altta yer alan bağlantıdaki doküman ise;

<http://www.fromo.com.cn/PDF/tiaoyafa.pdf> lütfen aşağıdaki örnek açıklamayı ve referans bağlantısını okuyunuz.Kolay gelsin.

"Just to expand a bit on that good advice, if you are doing the cut for a small volume (air-compressor fuel for example) then you might have a nearly silent operation with a properly sized choke nipple upstream of your regulator. The dynamics of this are amazingly complex, but I've seen a 6-inch long 3/8" choke nipple take most of the dP without much noise at all, then the regulator can take the rest silently. "


    Reference: http://www.eng-tips.com/viewthread.cfm?qid=179814&page=1
Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Çok teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Metin Cihan
29 mins
  -> Sağolun Metin Bey.

agree  alone
1 hr
  -> Sağolun.

agree  Taner Göde: Katılıyorum, kendim de cevaplasam bile. Bu cevap çok doğru.
1 hr
  -> Sağolun Taner Bey.

agree  chevirmen
1 hr
  -> Sağolun.

agree  Gannush
5 hrs
  -> Sağolun.

agree  Ali Bayraktar
11 hrs
  -> Sağolun Mehmet Bey.

agree  mustafa karabiber
14 hrs
  -> Sağolun Mustafa Bey.

agree  Serkan Doğan
1 day17 hrs
  -> Sağolun Serkan Bey.Cumhuriyet Bayramınız kutlu olsun.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sessizleştirilmiş / susturulmuş çözüm


Explanation:
Sayın Nahit Karataşlı'nın cevabına % 100 katılmamla birlikte silencED dediği için sessizleştirilMİŞ / susturulMUŞ önerisini de vermek istedim.

Daha teknik sonuçlar:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="sessizleştirilmiş"&...

Daha edebi sonuçlar:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="susturulmuş"&meta=

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 124