KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tight closure

Turkish translation: sızdırmaz kapak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tight closure
Turkish translation:sızdırmaz kapak
Entered by: Taner Göde

10:30 Nov 8, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: tight closure
It has been specially designed for the repeated tight closure of flowing media.
barisozyurt
sızdırmaz kapak
Explanation:
tight closure = sızdırmaz kapak

http://www.google.com/search?complete=1&hl=en&newwindow=1&sa...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sıkı kapatma/kapanma
Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
5sızdırmaz kapak
Taner Göde


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sıkı kapatma/kapanma


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-08 10:35:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

akan madde her seferinde sıkı bir şekilde kapatılacak şekilde tasarlanmıştır

Mustafa Er (BSc MA)
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
32 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Ali Bayraktar
34 mins
  -> thank you

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sızdırmaz kapak


Explanation:
tight closure = sızdırmaz kapak

http://www.google.com/search?complete=1&hl=en&newwindow=1&sa...

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 124