KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

dropout

Turkish translation: mil yuvası


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dropout
Turkish translation:mil yuvası
Entered by: Selcuk Akyuz

19:41 Apr 6, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / bicycle
English term or phrase: dropout
The rear wheel is mounted in the dropouts .
ecetinkale
mil yuvası
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zincir ayar düzeneğixxxAdam Dagari
5mil yuvası
Selcuk Akyuz


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mil yuvası


Explanation:
...

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 51
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxLast Time: mili de yuvayı da anlayamadım
1 day22 hrs

1 day38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zincir ayar düzeneği


Explanation:
Mil yuvası değil ay balam

xxxAdam Dagari