KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

pull-in voltage

Turkish translation: tahrik voltajı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull-in voltage
Turkish translation:tahrik voltajı
Entered by: xxxgulakbelen

08:51 Feb 2, 2009
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / MEMS, electrostatics
English term or phrase: pull-in voltage
Pull-in dediğimiz olay, iki plakasından birinin hareketli olduğu bir kapasitörde, voltaj belli bir değerin üzerine çıktığında hareketli plakanın diğer plakanın üstüne düşüp yapışması olayı. tam bu olayın gerçekleştiği voltaja da pull-in voltage diyorlar.
sususutestisi
tahrik voltajı
Explanation:
tahrik voltajı
Selected response from:

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tahrik voltajıxxxgulakbelen
5kontak yapma voltajı / çalıştırma voltajı
Salih1946
5azami voltaj
Nurettin Ceylan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tahrik voltajı


Explanation:
tahrik voltajı

xxxgulakbelen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Kopf
6 mins
  -> teşekkürler Ebru Hanım

agree  Mahmut Karakaya
18 mins
  -> teşekkürler Mahmut Bey

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
azami voltaj


Explanation:
bir kapasitörün işlev yapabileceği azami voltaj değeri

Nurettin Ceylan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kontak yapma voltajı / çalıştırma voltajı


Explanation:
Alternatif bir tanım olabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days3 hrs (2009-02-05 12:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Buna "aşırı voltaj role kontağı" da denebilir (Over voltage relay contacts)

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 99