KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Media / Multimedia

power on/off

Turkish translation: açık/kapalı


05:28 Jul 11, 2008
English to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia / manual
English term or phrase: power on/off
Ürünü çalıştırmak için "a" butonunu basılı tutunuz.
This is a sentence of Turkish manual.
Would you translate this Turkush sentence into English one?
Mei Lee
Turkish translation:açık/kapalı
Explanation:
Keep "a" button pressed to operate the product.
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
oh.. i see. Thank you so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2açık/kapalı
Serkan Doğan
5cihaz enerjili/enerjisiz
Salih1946


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
açık/kapalı


Explanation:
Keep "a" button pressed to operate the product.

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
oh.. i see. Thank you so much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  MrUnknown
28 days
  ->  teşekkürler

149 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cihaz enerjili/enerjisiz


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8