KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Dentistry

explorer

Turkish translation: sonda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:explorer
Turkish translation:sonda
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

20:04 Feb 23, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Cavity Preparation
English term or phrase: explorer
"EXPLORER - a probe used to detect cavity growth"
Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
araştırma sondası
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4araştırma sondası
Serkan Doğan
5çürük ölçme sondası
Salih1946
4 -2kasif veya arastirici / arastirmaciOzgur Aycin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
araştırma sondası


Explanation:
..

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Y
1 day8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Taner Göde: Açıklama zaten ne olduğunu anlatıyor. Başka cevabı olmaz.
1 day12 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Faruk Atabeyli: hatta bağlam çok net olduğunda sadece sonda bile yeterli olabilir
1 day20 hrs
  -> doğru, keza asli vazifelerinden biridir bir sondanın araştırmak, bulmak

agree  Özden Arıkan: bence de sırf sonda yeterli, iş ki bunun dişçilikte yerleşmiş başka bir karşılığı olmasın
1 day22 hrs
  -> teşekkürler Xola

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
kasif veya arastirici / arastirmaci


Explanation:


Ozgur Aycin
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Serkan Doğan: burada bir aletten bahsediliyor, aletin bu şekilde sıfatlandırılması pek makul değil (bir kısım mekikler dışında)
17 hrs

disagree  Taner Göde: Açıklamayı okurmanızda fayda var.
1 day10 hrs

962 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
çürük ölçme sondası


Explanation:
Dişçilik ile ilgili sözlük.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish