KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Health Care

muscle strain and tension

Turkish translation: kas tutulması ve kas gerginliği


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:muscle strain and tension
Turkish translation:kas tutulması ve kas gerginliği
Entered by: Tuncay Kurt

12:38 Sep 4, 2006
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: muscle strain and tension
Ağrı Giderici Isıtma Pedi için pazarlama metni benzeri bir metinde bu ürünün özelliklerinden bahsedilirken şöyle geçiyor:

"Relieves muscle strain and tension in the low back area"
Tuncay Kurt
Turkey
kas tutulması ve kas gerginliği
Explanation:
"kas tutulması ve kas gerginliği"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-04 14:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ozida.gov.tr/projeler/ICF CD/icf/icf2.doc
Selected response from:

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kas zorlanması ve kas gerilmesi
Mehmet Hascan
5kas krampı ve gerilmesi
Salih1946
4kas tutulması ve kas gerginliği
Yasemin Açıkgün


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kas zorlanması ve kas gerilmesi


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-09-04 13:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sporbilim.com/sporyaralanmalari.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-09-04 13:28:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gaziantepeo.org.tr/uluslararasi_hastalik.asp?sayf...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kas tutulması ve kas gerginliği


Explanation:
"kas tutulması ve kas gerginliği"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-04 14:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ozida.gov.tr/projeler/ICF CD/icf/icf2.doc

Yasemin Açıkgün
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

823 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kas krampı ve gerilmesi


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4