KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Health Care

International Regulatory Situation

Turkish translation: uluslararası düzenlemelerle ilgili durum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:International Regulatory Situation
Turkish translation:uluslararası düzenlemelerle ilgili durum
Entered by: Çağdaş KARATAŞ

16:40 Apr 1, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care / Pharmaceutical Company
English term or phrase: International Regulatory Situation
This term is used in the introduction of Pharmaceutical Company
ilhanish
Turkey
uluslararası düzenlemelerle ilgili durum
Explanation:
veya uluslararası düzenlemelere ilişkin durum, o da kulağa hoş gelmezse uluslararası düzenlemelerin durumu
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uluslararası düzenleyici durum
Salih1946
3 +2Uluslarasi Denetim/Duzenleyici Durumu
Alp Berker
4 +1uluslararası düzenlemelerle ilgili durum
Cagdas Karatas
4uluslararası düzenleme(ler)de mevcut durum
Mehmet Hascan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
international regulatory situation
uluslararası düzenlemelerle ilgili durum


Explanation:
veya uluslararası düzenlemelere ilişkin durum, o da kulağa hoş gelmezse uluslararası düzenlemelerin durumu

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faruk Atabeyli
17 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
international regulatory situation
Uluslarasi Denetim/Duzenleyici Durumu


Explanation:
Should translate as written.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-04-02 01:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry I meant uluslararasi not uluslarasi.

Alp Berker
United States
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen: Ulus. Düzenleyici Koşullar daha şık durur gibi geliyor.
3 hrs
  -> Tesekkurler, Koşullari bende begendim.

agree  transnirvana
12 hrs
  -> Tesekkurler

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international regulatory situation
uluslararası düzenleme(ler)de mevcut durum


Explanation:
The centralproblem is well posed by Professor Fox: “How should we, how canwe, reorder economic regulation so that it works for us as citizens ofthe world?”50The answer is to have nations negotiate an agreementthat serves the interests of each of them and simultaneously improvesthe international regulatory situation. The question then becomeshow to structure negotiations in order to achieve the desired interna-tional cooperation.
http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:R20ZwX7ErhMJ:www.law.be...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

613 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
international regulatory situation
uluslararası düzenleyici durum


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4