KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Instruments

Precooler

Turkish translation: ön soğutucu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Precooler
Turkish translation:ön soğutucu
Entered by: Alp Berker

03:49 Jul 25, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Precooler
Boyle geciyor:
The system delivers refrigerant to the first-stage precooler located at the end of the attached articulating arm. The precooler reduces refrigerant temperature and supplies a steady flow of liquid refrigerant to the tip of the connected catheter.

Burada onemli olani tek bir kelime olmasi.
Alp Berker
United States
ön soğutucu
Explanation:
Ön soğutucu. Soğuk oda (soğuk hava depoları) sistemlerinde özellikle kullanılan bir durumdur. Nakliyesi yapılan ürünün saklama sıcaklığı ile ilk sıcaklığı arasındaki fark iki ayrı bölümde alınır. Bu işleme ön soğutma (precooling), ve sisteme ön soğutucu (precooler) denir.
Selected response from:

mukaanyes
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekkurler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ön soğutucumukaanyes
4precoolercumhuriyet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
precooler
ön soğutucu


Explanation:
Ön soğutucu. Soğuk oda (soğuk hava depoları) sistemlerinde özellikle kullanılan bir durumdur. Nakliyesi yapılan ürünün saklama sıcaklığı ile ilk sıcaklığı arasındaki fark iki ayrı bölümde alınır. Bu işleme ön soğutma (precooling), ve sisteme ön soğutucu (precooler) denir.

mukaanyes
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekkurler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nizamettin Yigit
1 hr

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
5 hrs

agree  Fulya Becer
7 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
10 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
16 hrs

agree  Nilgün Bayram
16 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
precooler
precooler


Explanation:
intercooler ara soğutucu olduğuna göre precooler ön soğutucu

cumhuriyet

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Serkan Doğan: cevap ne?
4 hrs