KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Instruments

Luer Fitting

Turkish translation: luer bağlantı


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Luer Fitting
Turkish translation:luer bağlantı
Entered by: Alp Berker

05:39 Jul 25, 2005
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Luer Fitting
Boyle geciyor:
In this situation the display will provide the message that the Luer Fitting (part of the catheter) be removed.
Alp Berker
United States
luer bağlantı
Explanation:
Luer bağlantı / Luer bağlantı elemanı
Selected response from:

Fulya Becer
Turkey
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekkurler!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4luer bağlantı
Fulya Becer
4LuerTeresa Reinhardt


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
luer fitting
Luer


Explanation:
Luer is a proper name; for the fitting, see the link; I am sure you know the Turkish word

HTH!


    Reference: http://www.ark-plas.com/products/product.asp?classID=5
Teresa Reinhardt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
luer fitting
luer bağlantı


Explanation:
Luer bağlantı / Luer bağlantı elemanı

Fulya Becer
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Herkesin yardimi icin cok tesekkurler!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
3 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  cumhuriyet
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
9 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Nilgün Bayram
12 hrs
  -> teşekkürler