KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

formulated drug products

Turkish translation: formüle edilmiş ilaç ürünleri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formulated drug products
Turkish translation:formüle edilmiş ilaç ürünleri
Entered by: Özden Arıkan

20:13 Apr 1, 2007
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pharmaceutical Company
English term or phrase: formulated drug products
Product portfolio covers 300 formulated drug products
ilhanish
Turkey
formüle edilmiş ilaç ürünleri
Explanation:
formüle edilmiş/formül/formülasyonlu ilaç ürünleri
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4formüle edilmiş ilaç ürünleri
Serkan Doğan
5tescilli ilaç ürünleri
Salih1946
4 +1formüle edilmiş bitmiş ürünler/müstahzarlar
Sercin Basturk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formüle edilmiş ilaç ürünleri


Explanation:
formüle edilmiş/formül/formülasyonlu ilaç ürünleri

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
36 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Ebru Kopf
8 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  transnirvana
9 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Tuncay Kurt: veya "formüle edilmiş müstahzarlar"
10 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formüle edilmiş bitmiş ürünler/müstahzarlar


Explanation:
Eğer ruhsat dosyası çevirisi yapıyorsanız, bakanlık "ilaç" kelimesinin kullanılmasını tercih etmediğinden dolayı (bu açıklama bana bir ilaç şirketi tarafından yapılmıştı), "drug product" terimine karşılık olarak farklı şirketler "bitmiş ürün" veya "müstahzar" gibi farklı terimler kullanıyorlar.
Örneğin "drug substance" teriminin karşılığı olarak da "etkin madde" kullanılıyor.

Sercin Basturk
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehmet Hascan
2739 days

614 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tescilli ilaç ürünleri


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish