KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

heat seal cap liner

Turkish translation: hermetik conta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heat seal cap liner
Turkish translation:hermetik conta
Entered by: Nahit Karataşlı

12:07 Jan 13, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: heat seal cap liner
ilaç şişesi kapaklarında kullanılan conta tipi bir şey
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
hermetik conta
Explanation:
Hermetik kapak contası
Selected response from:

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hermetik conta
Nahit Karataşlı
5termik kapak contası
Salih1946


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hermetik conta


Explanation:
Hermetik kapak contası

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
2 hrs
  -> Sağolun M.Ali Bey.

327 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
termik kapak contası


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish