KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

cold formable blister

Turkish translation: soğuk şekillendirilebilir blister


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cold formable blister
Turkish translation:soğuk şekillendirilebilir blister
Entered by: Taner Göde

10:15 Feb 16, 2008
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: cold formable blister
ilaç ambalajında kullanılan alüminyumlu plastik
Gülnur Seyhanoğlu
Turkey
soğuk şekillendirilebilir blister
Explanation:
soğuk şekillendirilebilir blister
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5soğuk uygulanan yakı
Salih1946
5soğuk şekillendirilebilir blister
Taner Göde


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soğuk şekillendirilebilir blister


Explanation:
soğuk şekillendirilebilir blister

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 20

293 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soğuk uygulanan yakı


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish