KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

ın-check

Turkish translation: In-check


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-check
Turkish translation:In-check
Entered by: Antoinette Verburg

00:21 Jul 11, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: ın-check
ın check
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
In-check
Explanation:
The correct spelling is: In-check (without the Turkish font). This is a name, which should not be translated.
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
Çok tşk ederim. tam çevirdiğim konu bu. İleridki sayfalarda marka adı olduğunu anladım. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1In-check
Antoinette Verburg
4kontrol altında demek veya intra-nasal kontrol demek
1964


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In-check


Explanation:
The correct spelling is: In-check (without the Turkish font). This is a name, which should not be translated.


    Reference: http://www.clement-clarke.com/inspiratory/In-check/In-Check%...
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 73
Grading comment
Çok tşk ederim. tam çevirdiğim konu bu. İleridki sayfalarda marka adı olduğunu anladım. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samiye Godel
2 days12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontrol altında demek veya intra-nasal kontrol demek


Explanation:
in check normal ingilizce deyim olarak kontrol altındaki demek
ama eğer bur ir- kısmı bir kısalmaysa
tıpta : intranasal anlamına geliyor yani burun boşluğu iiçi kontrol demek
elinizdeki metinde böyle bir anlam varsa ona göre karar verebilirsiniz

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718