KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

peak

Turkish translation: pik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peak
Turkish translation:pik
Entered by: shenay kharatekin

00:26 Jul 11, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: peak
youlten peak nasal inspiratory flow meter
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
"pik"
Explanation:
türkçe tıbbi terminolojide "pik nasal inspiratuar akım ölçer ya da "flow metre" olarak geçer
Selected response from:

opedos
Grading comment
kesinlikle en doğrusu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"pik"opedos
4 +1pik
1964


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pik


Explanation:
zirve veya doruk noktası demek
ama tıbbi dilde
pik olarak kullanırlar

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan
13 hrs
  -> sağolun

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"pik"


Explanation:
türkçe tıbbi terminolojide "pik nasal inspiratuar akım ölçer ya da "flow metre" olarak geçer

opedos
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
kesinlikle en doğrusu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNilgun Ozcan: akım ölçer daha hoş
11 hrs