KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

normality

Turkish translation: normalite, doğal olan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normality
Turkish translation:normalite, doğal olan
Entered by: UTEB

23:49 Jul 12, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical / asthma
English term or phrase: normality
asthma attack and normality
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
normality
Explanation:
normal durum / normalite (tıpta böyle söylenebilir

olabilir burada. Keşke cümlenin geri kalanını da biraz yazsaydınız.
Selected response from:

UTEB
Grading comment
cümlenin kalan kısmı yok ki söyleyeyim.
Zaten benimde tahmin ettiğim gibi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1normalityUTEB
4normal durum, doğal durum, düzgün durumMETE KUMRU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normality


Explanation:
normal durum / normalite (tıpta böyle söylenebilir

olabilir burada. Keşke cümlenin geri kalanını da biraz yazsaydınız.

UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
cümlenin kalan kısmı yok ki söyleyeyim.
Zaten benimde tahmin ettiğim gibi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette Verburg: but it should be spelled 'normalitE', not 'normalitY'.
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normal durum, doğal durum, düzgün durum


Explanation:
Astım krizi ve normal durum (doğal durum)

METE KUMRU
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 12