KudoZ home » English to Turkish » Medical

vivo

Turkish translation: in vivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in vivo
Turkish translation:in vivo
Entered by: Samiye Godel

01:33 Jul 13, 2002
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: vivo
in vivo
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
in vivo
Explanation:
Turkce'de aynen kullanilir, vucut icinde, canli icinde anlaminda. Tersi de "in vitro" yani vucut disinda (labaratuar ortaminda) anlaminda

"within the living body"
Selected response from:

Samiye Godel
Grading comment
evet tam aradığım gibi, evet tersini de sormuşlardı.....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4in vivoSamiye Godel
4Bin tıp sözlüğü satın almanızıAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in vivo


Explanation:
Turkce'de aynen kullanilir, vucut icinde, canli icinde anlaminda. Tersi de "in vitro" yani vucut disinda (labaratuar ortaminda) anlaminda

"within the living body"



    Reference: http://cancerweb.ncl.ac.uk/omd/
Samiye Godel
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
evet tam aradığım gibi, evet tersini de sormuşlardı.....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoinette Verburg
5 mins

agree  1964
2 hrs

agree  Ebru Inhan
7 hrs

agree  BurakB
1 day3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bin tıp sözlüğü satın almanızı


Explanation:
ÖNERİRİM.

Adil Sönmez
PRO pts in pair: 118